Annual Report 2018- 2019
In-Kind Donors

Thank you to our In-Kind Donors, June 1, 2018 – May 31, 2019.

28 Days Project
A to Zoom
Adlers Jewelers
Ara Akian
Alba Boutique
Hillary Allinson
Alluem Yoga
Alpha Kappa Alpha
Amazing Lash Studio
Denise Andersen
Christian Ashe
Erika Asher
Atlas Copco
Emily Averbach
Renee Averbach
Sally Ayotle
John Barrasso
Basilico Millburn
Maggie Bauman
Beacon UUCS
Jen Becker
Rick Bell
Berkeley Heights YMCA
Pearl Bernardin
Bloomingdales
Bold@St. Elizabeth Church Wyckoff
Karin Bonello
Analia Bongiovani
Lorraine Bowyer
Kathy Branchina
Beverly Brown
Diane and Gerry Brown
Joan Bundschuh
Lori and Andy Bush
Mary Bushnell
Marcy Byer
Calvary Episcopal Church
Deborah and Derek Capanna
Karen and Mark Caplan
Carnival Foundation
Celgene
Irene Chaikivsky
Challenge Club
Victoria Chu
Maria and Frank Ciaravalli
Bettina and Dana Cimmeluca
Diana Clark
Tammy Clark
Kathy Clingan
Club Pilates Short Hills
Christine Coffer
Yosef Cohen
Angela and Dennis Coleman
Community United Methodist Church
Congregation B’nai Israel
Corpus Christi Church
Cranford United Methodist Church
Nicole D’Alessandro
Melanie David
Gemma Davies
Michelle DeCillis
Deerfield Elementary/Middle School Student Council
Sharon and Ronald DeGier
Richelle Delavan
Michelle and Douglas DeMuth
Lucy Doherty
Dorchester Elementary
Kevin Dormer
Tyree Dumas
Helen and David Dwyer
Eat and Be Well
Elegant Image Salon
Elite Island Resorts
Sue Essing
Linda and Warren Estey
European Wax Center
Karen Fallowes
Mary Farell
Liz and Doug Febo
Ferraro’s Restaurant
First Congregational Church of Westfield
Steven Ford
Fortnightly Club of Summit
Mary Foster
Fran and George Foussianes
Frames and Framers
Frames For You
Helen and Sid Frank
Dionne Frazier
Lara Freidenfelds
Sheri Galardi
Christine and Rick Galiardo
Nancy Galietti
Laura Garman
Collyn Gilbert
Jaime Levine and David Gilman
Julie and Brian Ginsburg
Girl Scout Troop 20236
Girl Scout Troop 96301
Girl Scouts of Berkeley Heights
Barbara Godzinski
Michele Goff
John Goldsmith
Risa Gorelick
Robin and Andy Grapkowski
Mary Colleen and Christopher Grazioso
Timothy Green
Green Village United Methodist Church
Amanda and Tom Greene
Monica Richter and Wolfgang Guenther
Michael and Pam Gumport
Harvest Restaurant Group
Julia Hassan
Mary Hill
Chris Holle
Lauren Hollender
Jack Rabbit
Jacqueline Jacovino
Arpita Jain
Katie and Mike Jesionowski
Jessica and Jonathan Jett
Jewish Federation of Greater Metrowest
Sarah Kaplan
Josh Katz
Marion Katz
Susan and Henry Keller
Kiehl’s
Sally Anne Hughes and James Klaiber
Nancy Klingeman
Minjee Kong
Jennifer Krauss
Norrie Kurtz
La Focaccia Ristorante
Abby Landau
LaPastaria
Rommel Lastra
Lori Leiter
Jaleesa Lerouge
Catherine Liguori
Limani Seafood Grill
Natalie and Kristian Lind
Sara Liptack
Little Flower Church
Loeffler Randall Inc.
Anne Lofredo
Teri and Michael Lusty
Kathy Lynch
Madison Area YMCA
Lawrence Mahdi
Yasaman Mahdi
Lucy Malatesta
Amy Malik
Tim Marziotta
Kristy and Jon Maslin
Martin Masterson
Sarah and Serge Masyra
Dennis Mathews
Coleen and Dave McCaffery
Rob McCeney
Patricia Mendez
Cheryl Mercer
Lucinda Mercer
Rob Miller
Stuart Milsten
MKA Bridges Club
Morris Catholic Cross Country Team
Morristown Beard School
Morristown High School National Honors Society
Morristown Jewish Center
Mountainside Raquet Club
Joanna Mulford
Sam Mulford
James Mullins
Natale’s Bakery
Negeen Restaurant
Michael Nelson
Julianne and Brad Nettune
New Apostle Church
New Light Missionary Baptist Church
New York Jets
Sock Wang and Eric Ngiam
Kara Nohilly
North Star Liberty Elementary School
NY Football Giants
Ormand O’Neal
Celia O’Rourke
Old Soles LLC
Otterstead Insurance Agency
Our Lady of Peace
Daniel Palomaki
Polly Palumbo
Paper Source
Papermill Playhouse
Anne Paris
Parkers Petals
Donna Patel
Donna Perez
Loretta and Basem Pharaon
Catherine Pinchak
The Pingry Corporation
Kyle Pinkava
Linda Plancey
Christine Ploetner
Mark Pollachek
Punchcase
Quartet
Barbara Quesada
Andrew Quigley
Heather and Bill Raincsuk
Richard and Lynn Reed
Amy and Michael Richardson
RMC Studios
RMHS STRIVE Program
Donna Roff
Jennifer and Tom Rooney
Roselle Catholic High School
Sara Rosen
Katherine Rottenberg
Lara Russo
Sanskriti of NJ
Margaret and Chris Santana
Kathy Sartorius
Judith Saunders
Frederique Schachter
Terry Schaefer
Kristen Schwarzbach
Bruce Scolnick
Gunter and Ali Seeger
Holly Sethness
Seton Hall Prep
Allison Sforza
Shala
Francesca Shea
Ilene Shewitz
Kim and Andrew Sleeman
Joan Smith
Lisa and Howard Smith
Soul Cycle, Short Hills
Karin and John Soureen
Karin Sourin
Southwest Airlines
St. James Church
St. James School
St. John’s Summit
St. Johns Luthern Church
St. Matthews the Apostle Church
St. Teresa of Avila Preschool and Kindergarten
St. Vincent De Paul Church
Phyllis Stanley
Tom and Lesley Stiska
Joy Stool
Summit House
Summit Medical Group
Summit YMCA: 8th Grade
Kevin Takafuji
TAPintoSummit
Melissa Taylor
The Blue Morel
The Charles Group
The Co-Co
The Connection – Jefferson After School Program
The Fortnightly Club
The Hills Tavern
The Juice House
The Presbyterian Church of Chatham Township
The Red Balloon
Kerri and Bailey Tocci
Tori J. Elementary School
Andres Torres
Total Wine & More
Tuft and Needle
U-Haul
Mibs Vague
Filippo Valli
Victor Velazquez
Julie Venezia
Catherine Vidal
Jill Vilato
Villa Restaurant Group
Holly Walker
Wallace Chapel AME Zion Church
Walt Disney World Co.
Mark Ward
Jennifer Welchans
Rebecca Werbel
Breene Wesson
West Morris Central Lacrosse
Westfield High School Community Sevice
Westfield Newcomers Club
Westfield Public Schools
What A Dish
Whealth
Louise Wheeler
David White
Tina Whitman
Andre Wiggins
William Woodruff Elementary School
Maria and Evan Williams
Winberies
Michelle Winter
Elaine Wiu
Wood House Day Spa
Deborah Woody
Wool and Grace
Ginger and Geoff Worden
Work Family Connection – Harding
Rita Yeretsian
Yestercades
Young Life Bergen County
Annie and Mike Zachara
Lori Zrebiec

Financial Contributors 2018-2019